Toll Fare Calculator

Driving your car on the PLUS Expressway to explore Malaysia? Interested to know how much toll fare you need to pay to travel from one location to another?

You can use this Toll Fare Calculator to check the toll fare.

Calculate PLUS Expressway Toll Fare

Calculate Toll Fare
Toll In: 
Toll Out: 
Toll fare applies to Class-1 vehicles only.


Estimated toll fare from UPM toll plaza to KLIA toll plaza:
From UPM toDistance (km)Toll Fare (RM)
KLIA46.326.30



Estimated toll fare for these out-toll locations (Single Trip):
From UPM toDistance (km)Toll Fare (RM)
Ayer Hitam30.90227.21
Ayer Keroh15.10111.03
Bandar Baharu48.90359.56
Bandar Saujana Putra7.4054.41
Bangi1.309.56
Behrang21.10155.15
Bidor27.70203.68
Bukit Beruntung15.70115.44
Bukit Merah46.60342.65
Bukit Raja11.1081.62
Bukit Tagar17.00125
Bukit Tambun (U)52.40385.29
Changkat Jering42.90315.44
Damansara11.0080.88
Ebor9.1066.91
Gopeng33.80248.53
Hospital Sungai Buloh12.3090.44
Ipoh (S)38.50283.09
Jalan Duta12.6092.65
Jasin17.30127.21
Jawi50.80373.53
Juru53.30391.91
Kajang0.402.94
KLIA6.3046.32
Kota Damansara11.2082.35
Kuala Kangsar40.00294.12
Kulai30.20222.06
Lembah Beringin18.30134.56
Machap32.00235.29
Nilai3.3024.26
Pagoh22.50165.44
Pedas Linggi9.0066.18
Port Dickson (S)6.3046.32
Putra Heights7.9058.09
Putra Mahkota2.4017.65
Putrajaya7.8057.35
Rawang13.70100.74
Rawang (S)13.0095.59
Seafield9.1066.91
Sedenak36.40267.65
Senai (U)39.40289.71
Senawang6.8050
Seremban5.8042.65
Setia Alam11.0080.88
Shah Alam9.9072.79
Simpang Ampat12.2089.71
Simpang Pulai34.80255.88
Simpang Renggam33.90249.26
Skudai39.80292.65
Slim River23.20170.59
Subang10.4076.47
Sungai Besi1.6011.76
Sungai Buloh12.0088.24
Sungkai25.80189.71
Taiping (U)45.10331.62
Tangkak18.70137.5
Tanjung Malim19.50143.38
Tapah29.50216.91
USJ8.5062.5
Yong Peng (U)28.30208.09

North South Expressway Toll Plaza

North South Expressway Toll Plaza

North South Expressway Toll Plaza



Further reading