On 9 May 2014, LCCT officially closes, a new Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2 (KLIA2) is built to replace the LCCT with bigger & better facilities. As a result, the info posted on this website is no longer applicable to the new KLIA2. Visit www.klia2.info for latest info on the new KLIA2.

About Airport Liner

Airport Liner provides stage bus service from Nilai Commuter Station to KLIA. Airport Liner Bus starts operating on 05:00 AM from Nilai within every 20 minutes interval. The last bus from KLIA is on 12:30 PM to Nilai.

Airport Liner at KLIA: You can take Airport Liner bus at the platform number 10 at the KLIA bus station. The fare is just RM1.50 per person from KLIA to LCCT terminal. The journey will take about 20 minutes.

Bus Service from Nilai to KLIA and LCCT

Aiport Liner at the LCCT
Bus route
Nilai KTM Komuter station
>> Desa Jasmine
>> Desa Cempaka
>> Desa Melati
>> Inti University Collage
>> Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi
>> KLIA
>> LCCT
First Bus 5.00am
Last Bus 11.20pm
Frequency Every 20 minutes

Ticket Fare

KTM Nilai 1 KTM Nilai  
Shell Kem 2 0.70 Shell Kem  
Bandar Baru
Nilai
3 1.00 0.60 B.B. Nilai  
Desa Jasmine 4 1.00 1.00 0.70 Desa Jasmine  
Desa Cempaka 5 1.00 1.00 1.00 0.60 Desa Cempaka  
Inti Kolej 6 1.50 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 Inti Kolej  
Bandar Baru
Salak Tinggi
7 1.50 1.50 1.20 1.00 1.00 1.00 B.B. Salak Tinggi  
Kota Warisan 8 2.00 1.50 1.50 1.50 1.50 1.50 1.00 Kota Warisan  
KLIA 9 3.00 3.00 2.50 2.50 2.50 2.50 1.50 1.00 KLIA
LCCT 10 4.00 4.00 3.50 3.50 3.50 3.50 2.50 2.00 2.50

Contact Airport Liner

KR Travel & Tours Sdn Bhd
Address:
2A, Tingkat Satu, Jalan Terminal Nilai Satu
71800 Nilai, Negeri Sembilan, MALAYSIA
Telephone: (606)-7996259
Fax: (606)-7991259

KR Travel & Tours Sdn Bhd

KR Travel & Tours Sdn Bhd was established in 2002. Its main business is ground transfer. It provides factory buses and tour coaches. Further in 2004, It has widened its service by taking over Airport Liner (sub of Airport Coach).

Gallery of Airport Liner

Airport Liner
Airport Liner – Front
Airport Liner
Airport Liner – Side
Airport Liner
Airport Liner – Side
Airport Liner
Airport Liner – Back
The latest and updated version of this article About Airport Liner is available at www.klia2.info